•  
    VOLLEYBALL 

     
    1819 vb v
     
     
    2018 VARSITY VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
    AUGUST
    18 @ St. Phil Tournament Away 8:00 AM
    20 @ Constantine - County Tournament Away TBD
    25 @ East Jackson Tournament Away TBD
    SEPTEMBER
    8 @ Birch Run Tournament Away 8:30 AM
    11 @ White Pigeon* Away 6:30 PM
    13 BLOOMINGDALE* HOME 6:30 PM
    15 @ Charlotte Tournament Away TBD
    18 @ Marcellus* (Patriot Games) Away 6:30 PM
    20 DECATUR* (PATRIOT GAMES) HOME 6:30 PM
    25 BANGOR* HOME 6:30 PM
    27 MENDON* HOME 6:30 PM
    OCTOBER
    2 @ Eau Claire* Away 6:30 PM
    4 HARTFORD* HOME 6:30 PM
    6 @ Sturgis Tournament Away 9:00 AM
    9 @ Cassopolis* Away 6:30 PM
    13 @ Marcellus (SW10 Tournament) Away 9:00 AM
    16 @ Jackson Lumen Christi Away 5:00 PM
    20 @ Williamston Tournament Away 9:00 AM
    10/31 District Semifinals - def. Cassopolis 3-0 Marcellus 6:00 PM
    11/1 District Finals - def. Constantine 3-2 Marcellus 6:00 PM
    11/6 @ Bronson - Regional Semifinals Bronson 5:30 PM
     
    2018 JUNIOR VARSITY VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
    AUGUST
    17 @ St. Phil Tournament Away 8:00 AM
    22 @ Bronson Quad Away 6:00 PM
    SEPTEMBER
    11 @ White Pigeon* Away 5:30 PM
    13 BLOOMINGDALE* HOME 5:30 PM
    18 @ Marcellus* Away 5:30 PM
    20 DECATUR* HOME 5:30 PM
    22 @ White Pigeon (County Tournament) Away TBD
    25 BANGOR* HOME 5:30 PM
    27 MENDON* HOME 5:30 PM
    29 @ Constantine Tournament Away 9:00 AM
    OCTOBER
    2 @ Eau Claire* Away 5:30 PM
    4 HARTFORD* HOME 5:30 PM
    6 @ Coldwater Tournament Away 9:00 AM
    9 @ Cassopolis* Away 5:30 PM
    27 @ Union City Tournament Away TBD
     
    2018 JUNIOR HIGH VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
    SEPTEMBER
    12 @ Cassopolis Away 5:00 PM
    15 8th @ Union City Tournament Away 9:00 AM
    17 MARCELLUS HOME 5:00 PM
    19 BLOOMINGDALE HOME 5:00 PM
    22 7th @ Union City Tournament Away 9:00 AM
    24 MENDON HOME 5:00 PM
    26 @ White Pigeon Away 5:00 PM
    OCTOBER
    1 CASSOPOLIS HOME 5:00 PM
    3 @ Marcellus Away 5:00 PM
    6 7TH COUNTY TOURNAMENT HOME 9:00 AM
    6 8th @ Sturgis (County) Away 9:00 AM
    8 @ Bangor Away 5:00 PM
    10 @ Mendon Away 5:00 PM
    15 WHITE PIGEON HOME 5:00 PM